DCSIMG
 

Community Commitment

Time to be First Athletic Scholarship Winners

2016 (20 scholarships awarded)

  • Ryan Clydesdale - South Park High School
  • Alayna DeFazio - Greensburg Central Catholic
  • Danielle DiGiorgio - Indiana Area High School
  • Alexandria Eicher - Frazier High School
  • Kyle Eisenhuth - Penn Trafford High School
  • Matthew Finn - Upper St. Clair High School
  • Dale Glavin - Mars Area High School
  • Ashley Goodlin - Purchase Line High School
  • Kristin Hickey - Greensburg Central Catholic
  • Nicholas Jacobyansky - Connellsville Area High School
  • Michael Kolor - Seneca Valley
  • Taylor Laffey - Shaler Area High School
  • Michael Martino - Brockway Jr/Sr High School
  • Luke Persin - Hempfield Area Senior High School
  • Emma Pevarnik - Hempfield Area Senior High School
  • Nina Pollock - North Star High School
  • Austin Sperl - Washington High School
  • Sam Stanford - Purchase Line High School
  • Molly Sternick - Hempfield Area Senior High School
  • Stephanie Thornton - Elizabeth Forward High School

2015 (20 scholarships awarded)

  • Hannah Daman - Central Valley High School
  • Adam Burke - Albert Gallatin High School
  • Anna Majewski - Quigely Catholic
  • Cecelia Weingart - Neshannock High School
  • Christopher Fiorina - Butler High School
  • Eliza Oneal - Indiana Area Senior High School
  • Emma Planitzer - Peters Township High School
  • Ethan Frederick - Blackhawk High School
  • Forrest Cullings - Trinity High School
  • Jack Glasl - Brockway Area High School
  • Kelsey Benedek - Elizabeth Forward High School
  • Kiley Poolick - Thomas Jefferson High School
  • Lauren Hess - Canon McMillan Senior High School
  • Louden Richason - Hempfield Area High School
  • Mackensie Ellis - Carlynton High School
  • Michael Dautlick - Cambria Heights
  • Patrick Murray - Hampton High School
  • Tayler Mannarino - Bethel Park High School
  • William Drambel - Seneca Valley High School
  • Zachary Remaley - Seneca Valley High School

2014 (20 scholarships awarded)

  • Jacob Blank (Laurel Jr./Sr. High School)
  • Calla Boyer (Thomas Jefferson High School)
  • Lukas Cervenak (Peters Township High School)
  • Evan Chernicky (Peters Township High School)
  • Edward Custer Jr. (Berlin Brothersvalley High School)
  • Allie Hepner (Kittanning Senior High School)
  • Kristen Jackson (Quigley Catholic)
  • Noah Kaib (Seton La Salle High School)
  • Mckenna Kern (Elizabeth Forward High School)
  • Kalin Marino (Hempfield Area Senior High School)
  • Dominique Martino (Brockway Jr./Sr. High School)
  • Aaron McCullough (Belle Vernon Area High School)
  • Jason Pettner (Riverside High School)
  • Amanda Quinn (South Park High School)
  • Steven Richards (Saltsburg High School)
  • Jacqueline Roussos (Carlynton Jr./Sr. High School)
  • Cheyenne Shankle (Fort Cherry Jr./Sr. High School)
  • Alexander Thornton (Elizabeth Forward High School)
  • Hannah Uebele (Greensburg Central Catholic)
  • Justin Watson (South Fayette High School)

2013 (20 scholarships awarded)

  • Hannah Blinn (Deer Lakes High School)
  • Alexis Brockway (Seneca Valley Senior High School)
  • Jacob Cadez (Canon McMillan High School)
  • Caitlan Carney (Quigley Catholic High School)
  • Alex Cetnar (Knoch High School)
  • Lauren Condrasky (Hempfield Area High School)
  • Shaina Contic (Greensburg-Salem High School)
  • Robert Dixon (Beaver Falls High School)
  • Patricia Glavin (Mars Area High School)
  • Megan Grzyb (North Allegheny Senior High School)
  • Peter Gula (Penn Hills High School)
  • Samuel Gumbert (California Area High School)
  • Austin Jasper (Indiana Area High School)
  • Rachel Konieczny (Butler Area High School)
  • Gregory Newman, II (Freeport Senior High School)
  • Abigayle O’Neal (Indiana Area High School)
  • Blake Reeping (Greater Latrobe High School)
  • Nicholas Salicce(Bethel Park High School)
  • Jessica Slagus (Belle Vernon Area High School)
  • Matthew Stewart, Jr. (Norwin High School)

2012 (20 scholarships awarded)

  • Bradley Campbell (Apollo Ridge High School)
  • Allyson Dehart (Beaver Area High School)
  • Todd Fennick (Laurel Jr/Sr High School)
  • Brad Fulton (Penn Trafford High School)
  • Hannah Grace Gabriel (Greensburg Salem High School)
  • Lisa Giancola (Lincoln High School)
  • Katee Gresko (Penns Manor High School)
  • David Kline (West Allegheny High School)
  • Caela Long (Greater Latrobe High School)
  • Quinn Lundberg III (Brockway High School)
  • Emily Johanna Mitchell (Kittanning Senior High School)
  • Gregory Nace (Bishop McCort High School)
  • Taylor Natkiewicz (Mt. Pleasant High School)
  • Caitlin Pasternak (Belle Vernon High School)
  • Mark Pilarski (Hampton High School)
  • Kelsey Rogers (Upper St. Clair High School)
  • Graham Schilling (Franklin Regional High School)
  • Alison Simmons (Indiana Area High School)
  • Kris Stern (Hollidaysburg High School)
  • Lucas Wildman (North Catholic High School)

2011 (20 scholarships awarded)

  • Angela Beck (Ringgold HS, Monongahela, PA)
  • Nicholas Bolias (Monessen HS, Monessen, PA)
  • Devin Carr (Deer Lakes HS, Cheswick, PA)
  • Coby Detar (Greensburg Salem HS, Greensburg, PA)
  • Chrishodd Ferguson (Big Beaver Falls, Beaver Falls, PA)
  • Faith Finoli (Greensburg Central Catholic HS, Greensburg, PA)
  • Kevin Keppel (Freeport Area Senior HS, Freeport, PA)
  • Julia Leix (Gateway HS, Monroeville, PA)
  • Nicole Malara (Mt. Pleasant Area HS, Mt. Pleasant, PA)
  • Morgan Mundell (Cornell HS, Nevelle Island, PA)
  • Gino Pilato (Hempfield Area Senior HS, Greensburg, PA)
  • Jessica Rectenwald (North Hills HS, Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Olivia Reddick (Butler Area Senior HS, Butler, PA)
  • Jordan Redfield (PA Homeschoolers Accreditation Agency (Belle Vernon HS Soccer), Belle Vernon, PA)
  • Matthew Rochna (Indiana Area Senior HS, Indiana, PA)
  • Jacob Slater (Kiski Area HS, Vandergrift, PA)
  • Anthony Socrates (Penn-Trafford HS, Harrison City, PA)
  • Colm Spillane (Pittsburgh Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Bryan Tornabene (Fort Cherry HS, McDonald, PA)
  • Alexandra Zortman (Mars Area HS, Gibsonia, PA)

2010 (10 scholarships awarded)

  • Nathaniel Andrew (Plum Senior HS, Plum, PA)
  • Emily Enzerra (North Hills HS, Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Zach Feldman (Upper St. Clair HS, Upper St. Clair, PA)
  • Alyssa Horvath (West Allegheny HS, Imperial, PA)
  • Tess Napierkowski (Burrell HS, Lower Burrell, PA)
  • Sabrina Rearick (West Shamokin HS, Rural Valley, PA)
  • Matthew Remaley (Mt. Pleasant Area HS, Mt. Pleasant, PA)
  • Josh Seidel (Bishop McCort HS, Johnstown, PA)
  • Lydia Steele (Ford City HS, Ford City, PA)
  • Jacob Wrigley (North Allegheny HS, Pittsburgh, PA)

2009 (10 scholarships awarded)

  • Kurt Bonnet (Canon McMillan HS, Canonsburg, PA);
  • Michael Bulebosh (Mount Pleasant Area HS, Mount Pleasant, PA)
  • Megan DePrimio (Greensburg Central Catholic HS, Greensburg, PA)
  • Alisha Farrell (East Allegheny HS, North Versailles, PA)
  • Brighid Kelly (Oakland Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Adam Kovac (Bellwood-Antis HS, Bellwood, PA)
  • Mikaela Longo (Moon Area HS, Moon Township, PA)
  • Benjamin McCombs (Trinity HS, Washington, PA)
  • Kathryn Maceyko (Richland HS, Johnstown, PA)
  • Michael Vlah (North Hills HS, Pittsburgh, PA)

« More High School Sports

©2015 First Commonwealth Bank; 601 Philadelphia St., Indiana, PA 15701
Secure. Convenient. Mobile.Apple StoreGoogle Play
Back to Top