DCSIMG
Menu
 

Community Commitment

Time to be First Athletic Scholarship Winners

2013 (20 scholarships awarded)

  • Hannah Blinn (Deer Lakes High School)
  • Alexis Brockway (Seneca Valley Senior High School)
  • Jacob Cadez (Canon McMillan High School)
  • Caitlan Carney (Quigley Catholic High School)
  • Alex Cetnar (Knoch High School)
  • Lauren Condrasky (Hempfield Area High School)
  • Shaina Contic (Greensburg-Salem High School)
  • Robert Dixon (Beaver Falls High School)
  • Patricia Glavin (Mars Area High School)
  • Megan Grzyb (North Allegheny Senior High School)
  • Peter Gula (Penn Hills High School)
  • Samuel Gumbert (California Area High School)
  • Austin Jasper (Indiana Area High School)
  • Rachel Konieczny (Butler Area High School)
  • Gregory Newman, II (Freeport Senior High School)
  • Abigayle O’Neal (Indiana Area High School)
  • Blake Reeping (Greater Latrobe High School)
  • Nicholas Salicce(Bethel Park High School)
  • Jessica Slagus (Belle Vernon Area High School)
  • Matthew Stewart, Jr. (Norwin High School)

2012 (20 scholarships awarded)

  • Bradley Campbell (Apollo Ridge High School)
  • Allyson Dehart (Beaver Area High School)
  • Todd Fennick (Laurel Jr/Sr High School)
  • Brad Fulton (Penn Trafford High School)
  • Hannah Grace Gabriel (Greensburg Salem High School)
  • Lisa Giancola (Lincoln High School)
  • Katee Gresko (Penns Manor High School)
  • David Kline (West Allegheny High School)
  • Caela Long (Greater Latrobe High School)
  • Quinn Lundberg III (Brockway High School)
  • Emily Johanna Mitchell (Kittanning Senior High School)
  • Gregory Nace (Bishop McCort High School)
  • Taylor Natkiewicz (Mt. Pleasant High School)
  • Caitlin Pasternak (Belle Vernon High School)
  • Mark Pilarski (Hampton High School)
  • Kelsey Rogers (Upper St. Clair High School)
  • Graham Schilling (Franklin Regional High School)
  • Alison Simmons (Indiana Area High School)
  • Kris Stern (Hollidaysburg High School)
  • Lucas Wildman (North Catholic High School)

2011 (20 scholarships awarded)

  • Angela Beck (Ringgold HS, Monongahela, PA)
  • Nicholas Bolias (Monessen HS, Monessen, PA)
  • Devin Carr (Deer Lakes HS, Cheswick, PA)
  • Coby Detar (Greensburg Salem HS, Greensburg, PA)
  • Chrishodd Ferguson (Big Beaver Falls, Beaver Falls, PA)
  • Faith Finoli (Greensburg Central Catholic HS, Greensburg, PA)
  • Kevin Keppel (Freeport Area Senior HS, Freeport, PA)
  • Julia Leix (Gateway HS, Monroeville, PA)
  • Nicole Malara (Mt. Pleasant Area HS, Mt. Pleasant, PA)
  • Morgan Mundell (Cornell HS, Nevelle Island, PA)
  • Gino Pilato (Hempfield Area Senior HS, Greensburg, PA)
  • Jessica Rectenwald (North Hills HS, Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Olivia Reddick (Butler Area Senior HS, Butler, PA)
  • Jordan Redfield (PA Homeschoolers Accreditation Agency (Belle Vernon HS Soccer), Belle Vernon, PA)
  • Matthew Rochna (Indiana Area Senior HS, Indiana, PA)
  • Jacob Slater (Kiski Area HS, Vandergrift, PA)
  • Anthony Socrates (Penn-Trafford HS, Harrison City, PA)
  • Colm Spillane (Pittsburgh Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Bryan Tornabene (Fort Cherry HS, McDonald, PA)
  • Alexandra Zortman (Mars Area HS, Gibsonia, PA)

2010 (10 scholarships awarded)

  • Nathaniel Andrew (Plum Senior HS, Plum, PA)
  • Emily Enzerra (North Hills HS, Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Zach Feldman (Upper St. Clair HS, Upper St. Clair, PA)
  • Alyssa Horvath (West Allegheny HS, Imperial, PA)
  • Tess Napierkowski (Burrell HS, Lower Burrell, PA)
  • Sabrina Rearick (West Shamokin HS, Rural Valley, PA)
  • Matthew Remaley (Mt. Pleasant Area HS, Mt. Pleasant, PA)
  • Josh Seidel (Bishop McCort HS, Johnstown, PA)
  • Lydia Steele (Ford City HS, Ford City, PA)
  • Jacob Wrigley (North Allegheny HS, Pittsburgh, PA)

2009 (10 scholarships awarded)

  • Kurt Bonnet (Canon McMillan HS, Canonsburg, PA);
  • Michael Bulebosh (Mount Pleasant Area HS, Mount Pleasant, PA)
  • Megan DePrimio (Greensburg Central Catholic HS, Greensburg, PA)
  • Alisha Farrell (East Allegheny HS, North Versailles, PA)
  • Brighid Kelly (Oakland Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, PA)
  • Adam Kovac (Bellwood-Antis HS, Bellwood, PA)
  • Mikaela Longo (Moon Area HS, Moon Township, PA)
  • Benjamin McCombs (Trinity HS, Washington, PA)
  • Kathryn Maceyko (Richland HS, Johnstown, PA)
  • Michael Vlah (North Hills HS, Pittsburgh, PA)

« More High School Sports